Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil is 5:30 am05:30 in Pruszcz Gdanski, Poland

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira to Pruszcz Gdanski call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Pruszcz Gdanski

12:30 am00:30 (Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CET (Central European Time) (Pruszcz Gdanski, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 am00:30 Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil / 5:30 am05:30 Pruszcz Gdanski, Poland

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil Pruszcz Gdanski, Poland
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SJL, Sao Gabriel, São Gabriel
Population
15,231
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 07' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Pruszcz Gdanski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pruszcz Gdanski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Gdansko Pruscas, Gdansko Pruščas, Praust, Prusca Gdanska, Prushch Gdanski, Prushh-Gdan'skij, Prushh-Gdans'kij, Pruszcz, Pruszcz Gdanski, Pruszcz Gdański, Prušča Gdaņska, ge dan si ke pu lu shen qi, Прушч Гдански, Прушч Гдањски, Прущ-Гданьский, Прущ-Ґданський, 格但斯克普魯什奇
Population
23,618
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 15' N Latitude / 18° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48