Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
4:00 am04:00 in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil is 11:00 am11:00 in UErguep, Turkey

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira to UErguep call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in UErguep

4:00 am04:00 (Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (UErguep, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil / 11:00 am11:00 UErguep, Turkey

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil UErguep, Turkey
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SJL, Sao Gabriel, São Gabriel
Population
15,231
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 07' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

UErguep Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

UErguep Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
UErguep, Urgup, Ürgüp
Population
16,642
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 37' N Latitude / 34° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90