Wisconsin, USA
CST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil is 8:30 pm20:30 in Muskego, WI, USA

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira to Muskego call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Muskego

10:30 pm22:30 (Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Muskego, WI, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil / 8:30 pm20:30 Muskego, WI, USA

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil Muskego, WI, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SJL, Sao Gabriel, São Gabriel
Population
15,231
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 07' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Muskego Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Muskego Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Maskigo, maskygw wyskansyn, mwskyghw, mwskygw wskwnsn, Маскиго, ماسکیگو، ویسکانسین, موسكيغو, موسکیگو، وسکونسن
Population
24,755
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 54' N Latitude / 88° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1