Brazil
-03
Kiribati
+12

Time Difference

is 15 hours behind
6:00 am06:00 in Sao Joao da Barra, Brazil is 9:00 pm21:00 in Tarawa, Kiribati

Sao Joao da Barra to Tarawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Sao Joao da Barra which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Tarawa

6:00 am06:00 (Sao Joao da Barra, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (Tarawa, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Sao Joao da Barra, Brazil / 9:00 pm21:00 Tarawa, Kiribati

Sao Joao da Barra, Brazil Tarawa, Kiribati
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Sao Joao da Barra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Joao da Barra Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Zhuan-da-Barra, Sao Joao De Barra, São Joao De Barra, Сан-Жуан-да-Барра
Population
20,606
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 38' S Latitude / 41° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Tarawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarawa Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Juzhnaja Tarava, South Tarawa, Sued-Tarawa, Süd-Tarawa, TRW, Tarawa, Tarawa Sud, Tarawa do Sul, Tarawa-Sud, Zuid-Tarawa, namtalawa, sauseutalawa, talawa, Южная Тарава, דרום טאראווה, 남타라와, 사우스타라와, 타라와
Population
40,311
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 19' N Latitude / 172° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686