Brazil
-03
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
4:00 pm16:00 in Sao Jose de Ribamar, Brazil is 10:00 pm22:00 in Turgutreis, Turkey

Sao Jose de Ribamar to Turgutreis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Sao Jose de Ribamar which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Turgutreis

4:00 pm16:00 (Sao Jose de Ribamar, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Turgutreis, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Sao Jose de Ribamar, Brazil / 10:00 pm22:00 Turgutreis, Turkey

Sao Jose de Ribamar, Brazil Turgutreis, Turkey
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Sao Jose de Ribamar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Jose de Ribamar Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Ribamar, Sao-Jose-do-Ribamar, São-José-do-Ribamar
Population
27,777
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 33' S Latitude / 44° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Turgutreis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turgutreis Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
16,490
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 01' N Latitude / 27° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90