Brazil
-03
-11:00
-11:00 GMT
GMT -11

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of -11:00 GMT
7:00 am07:00 in Sao Jose dos Campos, Brazil is 11:00 pm23:00 in -11:00

Sao Jose dos Campos to -11:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Sao Jose dos Campos which corresponds to 8am-10am in -11:00

7:00 am07:00 (Sao Jose dos Campos, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 -11:00 GMT (-11:00). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Sao Jose dos Campos, Brazil / 11:00 pm23:00 -11:00

Sao Jose dos Campos, Brazil -11:00
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Sao Jose dos Campos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Jose dos Campos Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SJC, SJCampos, SJK, San Zoze dos Kamposas, San Žozė dos Kamposas, San-Zhoze-dus-Kampus, Sao Jose dos Campos, Sao Zhose dos Kampos, Sao Zhoze dos Kampos, Sao jose dos Campos, São José dos Campos, São josé dos Campos, Vale Paraiba, Vale do Paraiba, Vale do Paraíba, sa'o jose dosa kamposa, sangjojeduseukampuseu, sayw khwzh dws kamps, sheng ruo ze duo si kan bo si, Сан-Жозе-дус-Кампус, Сао Жозе дос Кампос, Сао Жосе дос Кампос, سائو خوزه دوس کامپس, সাও জোসে ডোস কাম্পোস, サン・ジョゼ・ドス・カンポス, 聖若澤多斯坎波斯, 상조제두스캄푸스
Population
613,764
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 10' S Latitude / 45° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

-11:00 GMT

Offset: -11:00 is 11 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Universal

-11:00 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -11 - basic short
  • -1100 - basic
  • -11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • X-ray - Military abbreviation for -11:00
  • X - short form of 'X-ray'
Time zones with the GMT -11 offset:
  • NUT - Niue Time
  • SST - Samoa Standard Time
  • X - X-ray Time Zone