Brazil
-03
Australia
ACST

Time Difference

is 12 hours and 30 minutes behind ACST (Australian Central Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Sao Leopoldo, Brazil is 5:30 pm17:30 in Alice Springs, Australia

Sao Leopoldo to Alice Springs call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Sao Leopoldo which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Alice Springs

5:00 am05:00 (Sao Leopoldo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) (Alice Springs, Australia). Offset UTC +9:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Sao Leopoldo, Brazil / 5:30 pm17:30 Alice Springs, Australia

Sao Leopoldo, Brazil Alice Springs, Australia
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Sao Leopoldo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Leopoldo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Leopoldu, Sao Leopoldo, São Leopoldo, sa'o le'opolado, sangle-opoldu, sheng li ao bo er du, Сан-Леополду, Сао Леополдо, সাও লেওপোলডো, サン・レオポルド, 圣利奥波尔杜, 상레오폴두
Population
209,229
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 45' S Latitude / 51° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Alice Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACST - Australian Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:30 hours during Australian Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Alice Springs Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
ASP, Alice Springs, Alice Springs Region, Alis Springs, Alis-Springs, Alisspringsa, Elis Springsas, Springs, Stuart, aelliseuseupeulingseu, ai li si ping, ai li si quan, alys aspryngz, arisusupuringusu, ayls sprngz, Алис Спрингс, Алис-Спрингс, Аліс-Спрінгс, אליס ספרינגס, آلیس اسپرینگز, ایلس سپرنگز, ॲलिस स्प्रिंग्ज, ალის-სპრინგსი, アリススプリングス, 愛麗斯泉, 愛麗絲坪, 앨리스스프링스
Population
25,186
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 41' S Latitude / 133° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61