Brazil
-03
Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Sao Leopoldo, Brazil is 4:00 pm16:00 in Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Sao Leopoldo to Masina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Sao Leopoldo which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Masina

12:00 pm12:00 (Sao Leopoldo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Sao Leopoldo, Brazil / 4:00 pm16:00 Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Sao Leopoldo, Brazil Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Sao Leopoldo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Leopoldo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Leopoldu, Sao Leopoldo, São Leopoldo, sa'o le'opolado, sangle-opoldu, sheng li ao bo er du, Сан-Леополду, Сао Леополдо, সাও লেওপোলডো, サン・レオポルド, 圣利奥波尔杜, 상레오폴두
Population
209,229
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 45' S Latitude / 51° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Masina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Masina Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Population
485,167
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 23' S Latitude / 15° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243