Colombia
-05

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of
6:00 pm18:00 in Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil is 4:00 pm16:00 in Darien, Colombia

Sao Lourenco da Mata to Darien call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Sao Lourenco da Mata which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Darien

6:00 pm18:00 (Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Darien, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil / 4:00 pm16:00 Darien, Colombia

Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil Darien, Colombia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Sao Lourenco da Mata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Lourenco da Mata Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Lorensu-da-Mata, Sao Lourenco, Sao Lourenco da Matta, São Lourenço, São Lourenço da Matta, Сан-Лоренсу-да-Мата
Population
88,416
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 00' S Latitude / 35° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Darien Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Darien Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Darien, Darién, El Darien, El Darién
Population
15,763
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 55' N Latitude / 76° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57