Estonia
EEST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil is 11:30 am11:30 in Tallinn, Estonia

Sao Lourenco da Mata to Tallinn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Sao Lourenco da Mata which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Tallinn

5:30 am05:30 (Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tallinn, Estonia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil / 11:30 am11:30 Tallinn, Estonia

Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil Tallinn, Estonia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Sao Lourenco da Mata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Lourenco da Mata Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Lorensu-da-Mata, Sao Lourenco, Sao Lourenco da Matta, São Lourenço, São Lourenço da Matta, Сан-Лоренсу-да-Мата
Population
88,416
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 00' S Latitude / 35° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Tallinn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tallinn Facts

Country
Estonia
Alternative Names
Castrum Danorum, Kallinn, Kolyvan, Lindanaes, Lindanäs, Raeaeveli, Reval, Revel, Revel', Rääveli, TLL, Taillinn, Talin, Talinas, Talini, Talino, Talins, Tallidn, Tallin, Tallin osh, Tallina, Tallinn, Tallinna, Talín, Tàllin, ta lin, talin, talina, tallin, tallina, tallyn, talyn, tarin, thallin n, Ταλίν, Ταλιν, Ταλλίν, Талин, Таллин, Таллин ош, Таллинн, Таллінн, Талін, Տալլին, טאלין, تاللىن, تالين, تالین, تاڵین, ٹالن, तालिन, ताल्लिन, তাল্লিন, ਤਾਲਿਨ, தாலின், ടാലിൻ, ทาลลินน์, ཏཱལ་་ལིན།, ტალინი, ታሊን, タリン, 塔林, 탈린
Population
394,024
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 26' N Latitude / 24° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+372