Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil is 12:30 pm12:30 in Leesburg, FL, USA

Sao Lourenco da Mata to Leesburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Sao Lourenco da Mata which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Leesburg

1:30 pm13:30 (Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Leesburg, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil / 12:30 pm12:30 Leesburg, FL, USA

Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil Leesburg, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Sao Lourenco da Mata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Lourenco da Mata Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Lorensu-da-Mata, Sao Lourenco, Sao Lourenco da Matta, São Lourenço, São Lourenço da Matta, Сан-Лоренсу-да-Мата
Population
88,416
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 00' S Latitude / 35° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Leesburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Leesburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
LEE, Leesburg (Florida), Lizburg, li si bao, lijbarga, lysbrg flwryda, lysbrgh, Лизбург, ليسبرغ, لیزبرگ، فلوریڈا, لیسبرگ، فلوریدا, लीज्बर्ग, 利斯堡
Population
21,993
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 48' N Latitude / 81° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1