Hong Kong
HKT

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind HKT (Hong Kong Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil is 9:30 pm21:30 in Tung Chung, Hong Kong

Sao Lourenco da Mata to Tung Chung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Sao Lourenco da Mata which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Tung Chung

10:30 am10:30 (Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 HKT (Hong Kong Time) (Tung Chung, Hong Kong). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil / 9:30 pm21:30 Tung Chung, Hong Kong

Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil Tung Chung, Hong Kong
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Sao Lourenco da Mata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Lourenco da Mata Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Lorensu-da-Mata, Sao Lourenco, Sao Lourenco da Matta, São Lourenço, São Lourenço da Matta, Сан-Лоренсу-да-Мата
Population
88,416
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 00' S Latitude / 35° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Tung Chung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HKT - Hong Kong Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Hong Kong Time, currently in use.

Tung Chung Facts

Country
Hong Kong
Alternative Names
Tung Chung, dong yong, 东涌, 東涌
Population
45,000
Currency
Dollar (HKD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 17' N Latitude / 113° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+852