Time Difference

is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil is 11:00 am11:00 in Masjed Soleyman, Iran

Sao Lourenco da Mata to Masjed Soleyman call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Sao Lourenco da Mata which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in Masjed Soleyman

4:30 am04:30 (Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Masjed Soleyman, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil / 11:00 am11:00 Masjed Soleyman, Iran

Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil Masjed Soleyman, Iran
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Sao Lourenco da Mata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Lourenco da Mata Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Lorensu-da-Mata, Sao Lourenco, Sao Lourenco da Matta, São Lourenço, São Lourenço da Matta, Сан-Лоренсу-да-Мата
Population
88,416
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 00' S Latitude / 35° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Masjed Soleyman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Wednesday, March 22, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, September 21, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Masjed Soleyman Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Masjed Soleiman, Masjed Soleyman, Masjed Soleymān, Masjed-e Soleyman, Masjed-e Soleymān, Masjid-i-Sulaiman, msjd slyman, مسجد سلیمان
Population
111,510
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 56' N Latitude / 49° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98