Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil is 1:00 pm13:00 in Ogaminana, Nigeria

Sao Lourenco da Mata to Ogaminana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Sao Lourenco da Mata which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Ogaminana

9:00 am09:00 (Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ogaminana, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 am09:00 Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil / 1:00 pm13:00 Ogaminana, Nigeria

Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil Ogaminana, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Sao Lourenco da Mata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Lourenco da Mata Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Lorensu-da-Mata, Sao Lourenco, Sao Lourenco da Matta, São Lourenço, São Lourenço da Matta, Сан-Лоренсу-да-Мата
Population
88,416
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 00' S Latitude / 35° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Ogaminana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ogaminana Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Ogaminan, Ogaminana
Population
84,373
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 35' N Latitude / 6° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234