Tak
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind
12:00 am00:00 in Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil is 10:00 am10:00 in Tak, Thailand

Sao Lourenco da Mata to Tak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Sao Lourenco da Mata which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Tak

12:00 am00:00 (Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Tak, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil / 10:00 am10:00 Tak, Thailand

Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil Tak, Thailand
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Sao Lourenco da Mata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Lourenco da Mata Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Lorensu-da-Mata, Sao Lourenco, Sao Lourenco da Matta, São Lourenço, São Lourenço da Matta, Сан-Лоренсу-да-Мата
Population
88,416
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 00' S Latitude / 35° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Tak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tak Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Mueang Tak, Baheng, Ban Rahaeng, Ban Raheang, Changwat Tak, Muang Raheng, Muang Tak, Rahaeng, Rahaong, Raheng, TKT, Tak, Takas, Tark, tak, thesbal meuxng tak, ttag, Так, ตาก, เทศบาลเมืองตาก, 딱
Population
24,149
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 52' N Latitude / 99° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66