Brazil
-03
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil is 10:30 am10:30 in Kaminokawa, Japan

Sao Lourenco do Sul to Kaminokawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Sao Lourenco do Sul which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Kaminokawa

10:30 pm22:30 (Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kaminokawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil / 10:30 am10:30 Kaminokawa, Japan

Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil Kaminokawa, Japan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Sao Lourenco do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Lourenco do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SQY, San-Lorensu-du-Sul, Sao Lourenco, São Lourenço, Сан-Лоренсу-ду-Сул
Population
25,340
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 21' S Latitude / 51° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kaminokawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaminokawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kaminokawa
Population
30,827
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 25' N Latitude / 139° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81