Brazil
-03
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil is 9:00 pm21:00 in Degema Hulk, Nigeria

Sao Lourenco do Sul to Degema Hulk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Sao Lourenco do Sul which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Degema Hulk

5:00 pm17:00 (Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Degema Hulk, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:00 pm17:00 Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil / 9:00 pm21:00 Degema Hulk, Nigeria

Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil Degema Hulk, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Sao Lourenco do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Lourenco do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SQY, San-Lorensu-du-Sul, Sao Lourenco, São Lourenço, Сан-Лоренсу-ду-Сул
Population
25,340
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 21' S Latitude / 51° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Degema Hulk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Degema Hulk Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Degema, Degema Hulk
Population
19,223
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 45' N Latitude / 6° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234