Brazil
-03
Panama
EST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil is 12:00 am00:00 in Pedregal, Panama

Sao Lourenco do Sul to Pedregal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Sao Lourenco do Sul which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Pedregal

2:00 am02:00 (Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Pedregal, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil / 12:00 am00:00 Pedregal, Panama

Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil Pedregal, Panama
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Sao Lourenco do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Lourenco do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SQY, San-Lorensu-du-Sul, Sao Lourenco, São Lourenço, Сан-Лоренсу-ду-Сул
Population
25,340
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 21' S Latitude / 51° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Pedregal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pedregal Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Pedregal
Population
51,641
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 04' N Latitude / 79° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507