Brazil
-03
Virginia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil is 4:30 pm16:30 in Richmond, VA, USA

Sao Lourenco do Sul to Richmond call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Sao Lourenco do Sul which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Richmond

5:30 pm17:30 (Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Richmond, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil / 4:30 pm16:30 Richmond, VA, USA

Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil Richmond, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Sao Lourenco do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Lourenco do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SQY, San-Lorensu-du-Sul, Sao Lourenco, São Lourenço, Сан-Лоренсу-ду-Сул
Population
25,340
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 21' S Latitude / 51° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Richmond Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Richmond Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Manchester, None Such, RIC, Richmond, Richmond City, Richmund, Ricmonda, Ricmondas, Ricmondia, Ricmonds, Ritsmont, Ričmonda, Ričmondas, Ričmonds, Rychmand, Shoccoe's, Shockoe, li shi man, lichimeondeu, lie zhi wen, rchmnڈ, ricamanda, ricmand, ricmant, ritchimondo, rychmwnd, rychmwnd wyrjynya, rytshmwnd, ryzmwnd, Ρίτσμοντ, Ричмонд, Ричмънд, Рычманд, Ռիչմոնդ, ריצמונד, ريتشموند, رچمنڈ, رچمنڈ، ورجینیا, ریچموند, ریچموند، ویرجینیا, रिचमंड, रिचमन्ड, रिच्मन्ड्, ரிச்மண்ட், リッチモンド, 列治文, 里士满, 리치먼드
Population
220,289
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 33' N Latitude / 77° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1