WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Sao Luis, Brazil is 5:30 pm17:30 in Soko, Indonesia

Sao Luis to Soko call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Sao Luis which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Soko

7:30 am07:30 (Sao Luis, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Soko, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Sao Luis, Brazil / 5:30 pm17:30 Soko, Indonesia

Sao Luis, Brazil Soko, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Sao Luis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Luis Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Maranham, Maranhao, Maranhão, SLZ, San Luisas, San-Luis, Sao Louis, Sao Luis, Sao Luis do Maranhao, Sao Luiz, Sao Luiz de Maranhao, Sao Luiz do Maranhao, Saun Luis, Saun Luís, São Luis, São Luiz, São Luiz de Maranhão, São Luiz do Maranhão, São Luís, São Luís do Maranhão, cavo luyicu, sa'o lu'isa, san-luisi, sanglu-iseu, saw lwyys, saw lwyz, sayw lwyys maranhaw, sheng lu yi si, Σάο Λουίς, Сан-Луис, Сан-Луіс, Сан-Луїс, Сао Луис, סאו לואיס, ساؤ لوئیس, ساؤ لوئیس، مارانہاؤ, سائو لوئیس، مارانهاو, ساو لويز, साओ लुईस, সাও লুইস, சாவோ லூயிசு, სან-ლუისი, サン・ルイス, 圣路易斯, 상루이스
Population
917,237
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 31' S Latitude / 44° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Soko Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Soko Facts

Country
Indonesia
Population
25,494
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 28' S Latitude / 112° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62