AST
Arabia Standard Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind of Arabia Standard Time
12:00 am00:00 in Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil is 6:00 am06:00 in AST

Sao Luiz Gonzaga to AST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Sao Luiz Gonzaga which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in AST

12:00 am00:00 (Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Arabia Standard Time (AST). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil / 6:00 am06:00 AST

Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil AST
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Luiz, Sao Luiz Gonzaga, São Luiz, São Luiz Gonzaga
Population
31,798
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 54° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55