AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind of AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil is 8:00 am08:00 in Kellyville, Australia

Sao Luiz Gonzaga to Kellyville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Sao Luiz Gonzaga which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Kellyville

7:00 pm19:00 (Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Kellyville, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil / 8:00 am08:00 Kellyville, Australia

Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil Kellyville, Australia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Luiz, Sao Luiz Gonzaga, São Luiz, São Luiz Gonzaga
Population
31,798
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 54° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kellyville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kellyville Facts

Country
Australia
Population
27,676
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 42' S Latitude / 150° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61