CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil is 6:30 pm18:30 in Wuyishan, China

Sao Luiz Gonzaga to Wuyishan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Sao Luiz Gonzaga which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Wuyishan

7:30 am07:30 (Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Wuyishan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil / 6:30 pm18:30 Wuyishan, China

Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil Wuyishan, China
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Luiz, Sao Luiz Gonzaga, São Luiz, São Luiz Gonzaga
Population
31,798
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 54° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Wuyishan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wuyishan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bú-î-soaⁿ-chhī, Ciudad de Wuyishan, U-i-sang-che, Vu Di Son, Vu-yi-san-su, Vú-yî-sân-sṳ, Vũ Di Sơn, WUS, Wuyishan, Wuyishan City, u-isan si, wayshan, wu yi shan, wu yi shan shi, wwyyshan, wwyyshan fwjyan, Ū-ì-săng-chê, وایشان, ووئیشان، فوجیان, ووییشان, ཝུའུ་དབྱི་ཧྲན་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, 武夷山, 武夷山市, 우이산 시
Population
23,041
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 45' N Latitude / 118° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86