Brazil
BST
Georgia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

BST (Brasilia Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil is 4:30 pm16:30 in Thomasville, GA, USA

Sao Luiz Gonzaga to Thomasville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Sao Luiz Gonzaga which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Thomasville

5:30 pm17:30 BST (Brasilia Standard Time) (Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Thomasville, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil / 4:30 pm16:30 Thomasville, GA, USA

Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil Thomasville, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time, currently in use.

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Luiz, Sao Luiz Gonzaga, São Luiz, São Luiz Gonzaga
Population
31,798
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 54° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Thomasville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thomasville Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
TVI, Tomasvil, thomasabhila, tomeoseubil, twmas wyl jwrjya, twmasfyl, Томасвил, توماس ویل، جورجیا, توماسفيل, ٹامسویل، جارجیا, थोमसभिल, 토머스빌
Population
18,742
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 50' N Latitude / 83° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1