HAR
Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
7:00 am07:00 in Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil is 4:00 am04:00 in HAR

Sao Luiz Gonzaga to HAR call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Sao Luiz Gonzaga which corresponds to 8am-3pm in HAR

7:00 am07:00 (Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 Heure Avancée des Rocheuses (HAR). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil / 4:00 am04:00 HAR

Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil HAR
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Luiz, Sao Luiz Gonzaga, São Luiz, São Luiz Gonzaga
Population
31,798
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 54° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55