JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil is 12:30 am00:30 in Nonoichi, Japan

Sao Luiz Gonzaga to Nonoichi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Sao Luiz Gonzaga which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Nonoichi

12:30 pm12:30 (Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nonoichi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil / 12:30 am00:30 Nonoichi, Japan

Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil Nonoichi, Japan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Luiz, Sao Luiz Gonzaga, São Luiz, São Luiz Gonzaga
Population
31,798
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 54° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nonoichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nonoichi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nonoichi, ye 々, ye 々 shi shi, Ноноичи, 野々, 野々市市
Population
48,354
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 31' N Latitude / 136° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81