Time Difference

is 10 hours behind of
10:00 pm22:00 in Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil is 8:00 am08:00 in Pakse, Laos

Sao Luiz Gonzaga to Pakse call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Sao Luiz Gonzaga which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Pakse

10:00 pm22:00 (Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Pakse, Laos). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil / 8:00 am08:00 Pakse, Laos

Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil Pakse, Laos
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Luiz, Sao Luiz Gonzaga, São Luiz, São Luiz Gonzaga
Population
31,798
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 54° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Pakse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pakse Facts

Country
Laos
Alternative Names
PKZ, Pakse, Paksé, Paksė, Pakxe, Pakxé, ba se, baksy, pagse, pak se, paksh, pakuse jun, Паксе, باكسي, پاکسه, پاکسے, ปากเซ, ປາກເຊ, ເມືອງປາກເຊ, პაქსე, パークセー郡, 巴色, 팍세
Population
88,332
Currency
Kip (LAK)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 07' N Latitude / 105° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+856