LMT
Local Mean Time
GMT +0

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind of Local Mean Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil is 5:00 pm17:00 in LMT

Sao Luiz Gonzaga to LMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Sao Luiz Gonzaga which corresponds to 11am-6pm in LMT

2:00 pm14:00 (Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 Local Mean Time (LMT). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil / 5:00 pm17:00 LMT

Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil LMT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Luiz, Sao Luiz Gonzaga, São Luiz, São Luiz Gonzaga
Population
31,798
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 54° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Local Mean Time

Offset: LMT is 0 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) originally referred to the mean solar time at the Royal Observatory in Greenwich, London. It is now often used to refer to Coordinated Universal Time (UTC) when this is viewed as a time zone, and in casual use for the most parts it is the same. In military GMT is known as Zulu time.Greenwich Mean Time was the same as Universal Time (UT), until the introduction of UTC in 1972 a standard astronomical concept used in many technical fields.

LMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • Z - is the zone designator for the zero UTC/GMT offset, also known as 'Zulu' time
  • +00 - basic short
  • +0000 - basic
  • +00:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and zero minutes time differences of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Zulu - Military abbreviation for LMT
  • Z - short form of 'Zulu'
Time zones with the GMT +0 offset:
  • EGST - Eastern Greenland Summer Time
  • GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
  • WET - Western European Time
  • AZOST - Azores Summer Time
  • UTC - Universal Time Coordinated
  • WT - Western Sahara Standard Time
  • Z - Zulu Time Zone
  • GMT - GMT