GMT (GMT+06:30)
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+06:30)
5:00 pm17:00 in Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil is 2:30 am02:30 in Nyaungdon, Myanmar

Sao Luiz Gonzaga to Nyaungdon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Sao Luiz Gonzaga which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Nyaungdon

5:00 pm17:00 (Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 GMT (GMT+06:30) (Nyaungdon, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil / 2:30 am02:30 Nyaungdon, Myanmar

Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil Nyaungdon, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Luiz, Sao Luiz Gonzaga, São Luiz, São Luiz Gonzaga
Population
31,798
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 54° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nyaungdon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nyaungdon Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Nyanngdon, Nyaung-dun, Nyaungdon, Yandoon, Yandun
Population
40,092
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 02' N Latitude / 95° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95