Brazil
-03
Nicaragua
CST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil is 6:00 pm18:00 in Rio Blanco, Nicaragua

Sao Luiz Gonzaga to Rio Blanco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Sao Luiz Gonzaga which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Rio Blanco

9:00 pm21:00 (Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Rio Blanco, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil / 6:00 pm18:00 Rio Blanco, Nicaragua

Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil Rio Blanco, Nicaragua
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Luiz, Sao Luiz Gonzaga, São Luiz, São Luiz Gonzaga
Population
31,798
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 54° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Rio Blanco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio Blanco Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Rio Blanco, Río Blanco
Population
17,018
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 56' N Latitude / 85° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505