Brazil
BST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

BST (Brasilia Standard Time) is 11 hours behind of PST ()
3:00 pm15:00 in Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil is 2:00 am02:00 in Bacolod City, Philippines

Sao Luiz Gonzaga to Bacolod City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Sao Luiz Gonzaga which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Bacolod City

3:00 pm15:00 BST (Brasilia Standard Time) (Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 PST () (Bacolod City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil / 2:00 am02:00 Bacolod City, Philippines

Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil Bacolod City, Philippines
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time, currently in use.

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Luiz, Sao Luiz Gonzaga, São Luiz, São Luiz Gonzaga
Population
31,798
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 54° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Bacolod City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bacolod City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
BCD, Baclod City, Bacolod, Bacolod City, Bacoloo City, Bacólod, Ciudad ti Bacolod, Dakbayan sa Bacolod, Lungsod ng Bacolod, Syudad han Bacolod
Population
454,898
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 40' N Latitude / 122° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63