EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil is 3:00 pm15:00 in Nubl, Syria

Sao Luiz Gonzaga to Nubl call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Sao Luiz Gonzaga which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Nubl

9:00 am09:00 (Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Nubl, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil / 3:00 pm15:00 Nubl, Syria

Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil Nubl, Syria
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Luiz, Sao Luiz Gonzaga, São Luiz, São Luiz Gonzaga
Population
31,798
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 54° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nubl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nubl Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Noubbel, Noubbol, Nubl, nbl, نبل
Population
25,546
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 22' N Latitude / 36° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963