TFT
French Southern and Antarctic Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind of French Southern and Antarctic Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil is 11:30 pm23:30 in TFT

Sao Luiz Gonzaga to TFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Sao Luiz Gonzaga which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in TFT

3:30 pm15:30 (Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 French Southern and Antarctic Time (TFT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil / 11:30 pm23:30 TFT

Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil TFT
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Luiz, Sao Luiz Gonzaga, São Luiz, São Luiz Gonzaga
Population
31,798
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 54° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55