Time Difference

is 12 hours behind of
3:30 am03:30 in Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil is 3:30 pm15:30 in Dili, Timor Leste

Sao Luiz Gonzaga to Dili call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Sao Luiz Gonzaga which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Dili

3:30 am03:30 (Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (Dili, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil / 3:30 pm15:30 Dili, Timor Leste

Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil Dili, Timor Leste
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Luiz, Sao Luiz Gonzaga, São Luiz, São Luiz Gonzaga
Population
31,798
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 54° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Dili Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dili Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
DIL, Delhi, Dilhi, Dili, Dili khot, Dilis, Dilli, Dilly, Dilo, Dily, Dyli, Díli, Nova Dili, Ntili, di li, dili, dilli, diri, dyly, tili, Ντίλι, Дили, Дили хот, Дылі, Ділі, Դիլի, דילי, دىلى, ديلي, دیلی, ڈلی, दिली, দিলি, ਦੀਲੀ, டிலி, ಡಿಲಿ, ദിലി, ดิลี, དྷི་ལི།, ဒီလီမြို့, დილი, ディリ, 帝力, 딜리
Population
150,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 33' S Latitude / 125° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670