WST
Western Sahara Summer Time
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind of Western Sahara Summer Time
8:30 am08:30 in Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil is 12:30 pm12:30 in WST

Sao Luiz Gonzaga to WST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Sao Luiz Gonzaga which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in WST

8:30 am08:30 (Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Western Sahara Summer Time (WST). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 am08:30 Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil / 12:30 pm12:30 WST

Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil WST
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Luiz, Sao Luiz Gonzaga, São Luiz, São Luiz Gonzaga
Population
31,798
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 54° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55