CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of CAT (Central Africa Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil is 5:30 pm17:30 in Chiredzi, Zimbabwe

Sao Luiz Gonzaga to Chiredzi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Sao Luiz Gonzaga which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Chiredzi

12:30 pm12:30 (Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Chiredzi, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil / 5:30 pm17:30 Chiredzi, Zimbabwe

Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil Chiredzi, Zimbabwe
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Luiz, Sao Luiz Gonzaga, São Luiz, São Luiz Gonzaga
Population
31,798
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 54° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Chiredzi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Chiredzi Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
BFO, Chiredzi
Population
28,205
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' S Latitude / 31° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263