Brazil
-03
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Sao Mateus, Brazil is 2:30 am02:30 in Hadley Wood, United Kingdom

Sao Mateus to Hadley Wood call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Sao Mateus which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Hadley Wood

10:30 pm22:30 (Sao Mateus, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Hadley Wood, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 pm22:30 Sao Mateus, Brazil / 2:30 am02:30 Hadley Wood, United Kingdom

Sao Mateus, Brazil Hadley Wood, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Sao Mateus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Mateus Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SBJ, San-Mateus, Sao Mateus, Sao Matheus, São Mateus, São Matheus, Сан-Матеус
Population
77,117
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 43' S Latitude / 39° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Hadley Wood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hadley Wood Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
21,639
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 40' N Latitude / 0° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44