Costa Rica
CST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Sao Miguel dos Campos, Brazil is 9:30 pm21:30 in Zapotal, Costa Rica

Sao Miguel dos Campos to Zapotal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Sao Miguel dos Campos which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Zapotal

12:30 am00:30 (Sao Miguel dos Campos, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Sao Miguel dos Campos, Brazil / 9:30 pm21:30 Zapotal, Costa Rica

Sao Miguel dos Campos, Brazil Zapotal, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Sao Miguel dos Campos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Miguel dos Campos Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Migel'-dus-Kampus, Sao Miguel, Sao Miguel De Campos, São Miguel, Сан-Мигель-дус-Кампус
Population
40,890
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 46' S Latitude / 36° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506