Brazil
-03
Madagascar
EAT

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind EAT ()
8:00 pm20:00 in Sertaozinho, Brazil is 2:00 am02:00 in Sambava, Madagascar

Sertaozinho to Sambava call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Sertaozinho which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Sambava

8:00 pm20:00 (Sertaozinho, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 EAT () (Sambava, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Sertaozinho, Brazil / 2:00 am02:00 Sambava, Madagascar

Sertaozinho, Brazil Sambava, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Sertaozinho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sertaozinho Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
99,211
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 08' S Latitude / 47° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Sambava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sambava Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
SVB, Sahambava, Sahambavany, Sambaha, Sambava, Sampava, campava, sambaba, sanbavu~a, sang ba wa, Σαμπάβα, Самбава, சம்பவா, サンバヴァ, 桑巴瓦, 삼바바
Population
31,522
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 16' S Latitude / 50° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261