Brazil
-03
Ireland
IST

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind IST (Irish Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Soure, Brazil is 2:30 am02:30 in Bray, Ireland

Soure to Bray call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Soure which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Bray

10:30 pm22:30 (Soure, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Bray, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 pm22:30 Soure, Brazil / 2:30 am02:30 Bray, Ireland

Soure, Brazil Bray, Ireland
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Soure Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Soure Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SFK
Population
18,212
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 43' S Latitude / 48° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Bray Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bray Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Bray, Bre, Brej, Brejus, Brey, Bri Chualann, Bré, Brėjus, beulei, brei, bry ayrlnd, bu rui, burei, Брей, Бреј, Բրեյ, بری، ایرلند, ბრეი, ブレイ, 布瑞, 브레이
Population
32,600
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 12' N Latitude / 6° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353