Brazil
-03
Utah, USA
MDT

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Soure, Brazil is 3:00 pm15:00 in Taylorsville, UT, USA

Soure to Taylorsville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Soure which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Taylorsville

6:00 pm18:00 (Soure, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Taylorsville, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Soure, Brazil / 3:00 pm15:00 Taylorsville, UT, USA

Soure, Brazil Taylorsville, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Soure Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Soure Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SFK
Population
18,212
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 43' S Latitude / 48° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Taylorsville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taylorsville Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Tejlorsvil, Tejlorsvil', Tejlorsvill, Tejlursvil, tai lei si wei er, taylwrzfyl, teilleoseubil, tylwrzwyl ywta, Тейлорсвилл, Тейлорсвіль, Тейлърсвил, Тејлорсвил, تايلورزفيل, تیلورزویل، یوتا, ٹیلرزویل، یوٹاہ, 泰勒斯维尔, 테일러스빌
Population
60,514
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 40' N Latitude / 111° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1