Brazil
-04
Australia
AEDT

Time Difference

is 15 hours behind of AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Tabatinga, Brazil is 4:30 am04:30 in Glenwood, Australia

Tabatinga to Glenwood call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Tabatinga which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Glenwood

1:30 pm13:30 (Tabatinga, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Glenwood, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Tabatinga, Brazil / 4:30 am04:30 Glenwood, Australia

Tabatinga, Brazil Glenwood, Australia
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Tabatinga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tabatinga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
TBT, Tabatinga
Population
28,229
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 13' S Latitude / 69° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Glenwood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 3, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 3, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Glenwood Facts

Country
Australia
Population
16,040
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' S Latitude / 150° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61