CST
China Standard Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind of China Standard Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Tabatinga, Brazil is 10:30 am10:30 in CST

Tabatinga to CST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Tabatinga which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in CST

10:30 pm22:30 (Tabatinga, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 China Standard Time (CST). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Tabatinga, Brazil / 10:30 am10:30 CST

Tabatinga, Brazil CST
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Tabatinga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tabatinga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
TBT, Tabatinga
Population
28,229
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 13' S Latitude / 69° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

China Standard Time

Offset: CST is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: China, Macau, Taiwan

Principal Cities: The largest city in the CST timezone is Shanghai from China with population about 14.609 million people. Other major cities in the area are Zhumadian, Taipei, Beijing, Nanchong

Daylight Saving: China Standard Time (CST) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore CST remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, China Standard Time remains the same

CST Time Zone Geo Map
CST timezone map

CST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for CST
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
IANA/Olson: Reflects CST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Chongqing
  • Asia/Chungking
  • Asia/Harbin
  • Asia/Macao
  • Asia/Macau
  • Asia/Shanghai
  • Asia/Taipei
  • PRC
  • ROC
CST Abbreviation: Several time zones share CST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Central Standard Time - UTC -6
  • China Standard Time - UTC +8
  • Cuba Standard Time - UTC -5
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time
  • +08 -