KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Tabatinga, Brazil is 10:30 am10:30 in Hwaseong-si, South Korea

Tabatinga to Hwaseong-si call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Tabatinga which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Hwaseong-si

9:30 pm21:30 (Tabatinga, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Hwaseong-si, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Tabatinga, Brazil / 10:30 am10:30 Hwaseong-si, South Korea

Tabatinga, Brazil Hwaseong-si, South Korea
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Tabatinga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tabatinga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
TBT, Tabatinga
Population
28,229
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 13' S Latitude / 69° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Hwaseong-si Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hwaseong-si Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Hwaseong, Hwaseong-si, hwaseong, hwaseongsi, 화성, 화성시
Population
476,297
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 12' N Latitude / 126° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82