Brazil
-03
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Tambau, Brazil is 6:00 pm18:00 in Cairns, Australia

Tambau to Cairns call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Tambau which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Cairns

5:00 am05:00 (Tambau, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Cairns, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Tambau, Brazil / 6:00 pm18:00 Cairns, Australia

Tambau, Brazil Cairns, Australia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Tambau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tambau Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Tambahu, Tambahú
Population
19,956
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 42' S Latitude / 47° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Cairns Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Cairns Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
CNS, Cairns, Kehrns, Kerns, Kernsa, Kernsas, Kērnsa, jian ci, kai en si, kairnsa, karnz, keanzu, keeonjeu, keeonseu, kernsa, knz, kyrnz, qyyrns, Кернс, Кэрнс, קיירנס, كيرنز, کارنز, کنز, کیرنز, کێنز, केर्न्स, कैर्न्स, ကိန်းမြို့, კერნსი, ケアンズ, 凱恩斯, 柬兹, 케언스, 케언즈
Population
153,075
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 55' S Latitude / 145° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61