Brazil
-03
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Tambau, Brazil is 7:00 pm19:00 in Thongwa, Myanmar

Tambau to Thongwa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Tambau which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Thongwa

9:30 am09:30 (Tambau, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Thongwa, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Tambau, Brazil / 7:00 pm19:00 Thongwa, Myanmar

Tambau, Brazil Thongwa, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Tambau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tambau Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Tambahu, TambahĂș
Population
19,956
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 42' S Latitude / 47° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Thongwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thongwa Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Thon-Khwa, Thongwa
Population
52,496
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 45' N Latitude / 96° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95