Brazil
-03
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind
11:00 pm23:00 in Tatui, Brazil is 5:00 am05:00 in Qaisumah, Saudi Arabia

Tatui to Qaisumah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Tatui which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Qaisumah

11:00 pm23:00 (Tatui, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Qaisumah, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Tatui, Brazil / 5:00 am05:00 Qaisumah, Saudi Arabia

Tatui, Brazil Qaisumah, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Tatui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tatui Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Tatuhy, Tatui, Tatuí, ta tu yi, tatu'i, Татуи, টাটুই, 塔图伊
Population
93,580
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 21' S Latitude / 47° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Qaisumah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qaisumah Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
AQI, Al Qaysumah, Gaisum, Gaisun, Qaisumah, alqyswmt, alqyswmt‎‎, القيصومة‎‎, القیصومة
Population
20,685
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 18' N Latitude / 46° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966