Brazil
-03
New Zealand
NZDT

Time Difference

is 16 hours behind NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Teresina, Brazil is 6:00 am06:00 in New Plymouth, New Zealand

Teresina to New Plymouth call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Teresina which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in New Plymouth

2:00 pm14:00 (Teresina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (New Plymouth, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Teresina, Brazil / 6:00 am06:00 New Plymouth, New Zealand

Teresina, Brazil New Plymouth, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Teresina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Teresina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Poti, THE, Tehrehzina, Teresina, Terezina, Theresina, Therezina, Vila Nova do Poti, te lei xi na, te re si na, telejina, terejina, teresina, trzynh, tyrysyna, Терезина, Терезіна, Тэрэзіна, תרזינה, تيريسينا, تیریسینا, টেরেসিনা, เตเรซีนา, ტერეზინა, テレジーナ, 特雷西納, 테레지나
Population
744,512
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 05' S Latitude / 42° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

New Plymouth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Plymouth Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Aberplymm Nowydh, Distretto di New Plymouth, N'ju Plimut, N'ju-Plimut, NPL, Naujasis Plimutas, New Plymouth, New Plymouth City, New Plymouth Ngamotu, New Plymouth Ngāmotu, Ngamotu, Ngāmotu, Nieu-Plymouth, Nju Plimut, Nueva Plymouth, nyupeullimeoseu, nyupurimasu, xin pu li mao si, Њу Плимут, Нью Плимут, Нью-Плимут, Нью-Плімут, ნიუ-პლიმუთი, ニュープリマス, 新普利茅斯, 뉴플리머스
Population
49,168
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 04' S Latitude / 174° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64