Brazil
-03
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind
5:00 am05:00 in Teresina, Brazil is 3:00 pm15:00 in Kaeng Khro, Thailand

Teresina to Kaeng Khro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Teresina which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Kaeng Khro

5:00 am05:00 (Teresina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Kaeng Khro, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Teresina, Brazil / 3:00 pm15:00 Kaeng Khro, Thailand

Teresina, Brazil Kaeng Khro, Thailand
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Teresina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Teresina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Poti, THE, Tehrehzina, Teresina, Terezina, Theresina, Therezina, Vila Nova do Poti, te lei xi na, te re si na, telejina, terejina, teresina, trzynh, tyrysyna, Терезина, Терезіна, Тэрэзіна, תרזינה, تيريسينا, تیریسینا, টেরেসিনা, เตเรซีนา, ტერეზინა, テレジーナ, 特雷西納, 테레지나
Population
744,512
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 05' S Latitude / 42° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kaeng Khro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kaeng Khro Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Kaeng Khlo, Amphoe Kaeng Khro, Kaeng Khlo, Kaeng Khro, แก้งคร้อ
Population
29,056
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 06' N Latitude / 102° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66