Brazil
-03
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind
11:00 pm23:00 in Teresina, Brazil is 7:00 am07:00 in Andijon, Uzbekistan

Teresina to Andijon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Teresina which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Andijon

11:00 pm23:00 (Teresina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Andijon, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Teresina, Brazil / 7:00 am07:00 Andijon, Uzbekistan

Teresina, Brazil Andijon, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Teresina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Teresina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Poti, THE, Tehrehzina, Teresina, Terezina, Theresina, Therezina, Vila Nova do Poti, te lei xi na, te re si na, telejina, terejina, teresina, trzynh, tyrysyna, Терезина, Терезіна, Тэрэзіна, תרזינה, تيريسينا, تیریسینا, টেরেসিনা, เตเรซีนา, ტერეზინა, テレジーナ, 特雷西納, 테레지나
Population
744,512
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 05' S Latitude / 42° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Andijon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Andijon Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
AZN, Andican, Andidzhan, Andijan, Andijon, Andiján, Andisjan, Andizan, Andizhan, Andizhan - Andijon, Andizjan, Andiżan, Andižan, an ji yan, andijan, ztnjan, Андижан, ظةنجان, アンディジャン, 安集延, 안디잔
Population
318,419
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 46' N Latitude / 72° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998